NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP -12013 Train

The Train number 12013 (NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP) runs from NEW DELHI to AMRITSAR JN. NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP (12013) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from NEW DELHI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 16:30 on day 1 from NEW DELHI and AMRITSAR JN at 22:30 on day 1.


The train NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP (12013) takes 1 day to reach AMRITSAR JN from NEW DELHI. If you are planning for the journey via NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP (12013), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 NEW DELHI(NDLS) SOURCE 16:30 0 1
2 AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 18:50 18:52 198 1
3 SIRHIND JN(SIR) 19:25 19:27 252 1
4 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 20:15 20:18 312 1
5 PHAGWARA JN(PGW) 20:47 20:49 348 1
6 JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 21:13 21:16 369 1
7 BEAS(BEAS) 21:46 21:48 405 1
8 AMRITSAR JN(ASR) 22:30 DEST 447 1

NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP (12013) depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP departs at 16:30 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP (12013)?

The distance covered by NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP is 447 KM.

Q: How many stops come in NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP (12013) train?

There are over 8 stops that comes on the way to AMRITSAR JN from NEW DELHI.

Q: On what days does NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP (12013) Operates?

NDLS-ASR SHATABDI EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.