ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP -12014 Train

The Train number 12014 (ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP) runs from AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI. ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP (12014) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 04:55 on day 1 from AMRITSAR JN and NEW DELHI at 11:00 on day 1.


The train ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP (12014) takes 1 day to reach NEW DELHI from AMRITSAR JN. If you are planning for the journey via ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP (12014), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AMRITSAR JN(ASR) SOURCE 04:55 0 1
2 BEAS(BEAS) 05:23 05:25 42 1
3 JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 05:58 06:02 79 1
4 PHAGWARA JN(PGW) 06:19 06:21 100 1
5 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 06:57 07:02 135 1
6 SIRHIND JN(SIR) 07:46 07:48 196 1
7 AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 08:30 08:32 249 1
8 NEW DELHI(NDLS) 11:00 DEST 447 1

ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP (12014) depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP departs at 04:55 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP (12014)?

The distance covered by ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP is 447 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP (12014) train?

There are over 8 stops that comes on the way to NEW DELHI from AMRITSAR JN.

Q: On what days does ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP (12014) Operates?

ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.