NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI EXP -12015 Train

The Train number 12015 (NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI EXP) runs from NEW DELHI to DAURAI. NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI EXP (12015) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from NEW DELHI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 06:05 on day 1 from NEW DELHI and DAURAI at 13:10 on day 1.


The train NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI EXP (12015) takes 1 day to reach DAURAI from NEW DELHI. If you are planning for the journey via NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI EXP (12015), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 NEW DELHI(NDLS) SOURCE 06:05 0 1
2 DELHI CANTT(DEC) 06:33 06:35 15 1
3 GURGAON(GGN) 06:51 06:53 32 1
4 REWARI(RE) 07:45 07:47 83 1
5 ALWAR JN.(AWR) 08:40 08:42 158 1
6 BANDIKUI JN(BKI) 09:24 09:26 218 1
7 GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ) 10:17 10:19 303 1
8 JAIPUR(JP) 10:40 10:45 308 1
9 KISHANGARH(KSG) 12:11 12:12 414 1
10 AJMER(AII) 12:45 12:55 443 1
11 DAURAI(DOZ) 13:10 DEST 450 1

NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI EXP (12015) depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI EXP departs at 06:05 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI EXP (12015)?

The distance covered by NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI EXP is 450 KM.

Q: How many stops come in NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI EXP (12015) train?

There are over 11 stops that comes on the way to DAURAI from NEW DELHI.

Q: On what days does NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI EXP (12015) Operates?

NDLS-DOZ SHATABDI EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.