DOZ-NDLS SHATABDI EXP -12016 Train

The Train number 12016 (DOZ-NDLS SHATABDI EXP) runs from DAURAI to NEW DELHI. DOZ-NDLS SHATABDI EXP (12016) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from DAURAI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 15:15 on day 1 from DAURAI and NEW DELHI at 22:40 on day 1.


The train DOZ-NDLS SHATABDI EXP (12016) takes 1 day to reach NEW DELHI from DAURAI. If you are planning for the journey via DOZ-NDLS SHATABDI EXP (12016), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 DAURAI(DOZ) SOURCE 15:15 0 1
2 AJMER(AII) 15:30 15:45 7 1
3 KISHANGARH(KSG) 16:08 16:10 36 1
4 JAIPUR(JP) 17:45 17:50 142 1
5 GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ) 17:58 18:00 147 1
6 BANDIKUI JN(BKI) 18:58 19:00 232 1
7 ALWAR JN.(AWR) 19:50 19:52 292 1
8 REWARI(RE) 21:00 21:02 367 1
9 GURGAON(GGN) 21:38 21:40 418 1
10 DELHI CANTT(DEC) 22:00 22:02 435 1
11 NEW DELHI(NDLS) 22:40 DEST 450 1

DOZ-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time DOZ-NDLS SHATABDI EXP (12016) depart from DAURAI Railway Station?

DOZ-NDLS SHATABDI EXP departs at 15:15 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by DOZ-NDLS SHATABDI EXP (12016)?

The distance covered by DOZ-NDLS SHATABDI EXP is 450 KM.

Q: How many stops come in DOZ-NDLS SHATABDI EXP (12016) train?

There are over 11 stops that comes on the way to NEW DELHI from DAURAI.

Q: On what days does DOZ-NDLS SHATABDI EXP (12016) Operates?

DOZ-NDLS SHATABDI EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.