HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB -12021 Train

The Train number 12021 (HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB) runs from HOWRAH JN to BARBIL. HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB (12021) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 06:20 on day 1 from HOWRAH JN and BARBIL at 13:05 on day 1.


The train HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB (12021) takes 1 day to reach BARBIL from HOWRAH JN. If you are planning for the journey via HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB (12021), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 HOWRAH JN(HWH) SOURCE 06:20 0 1
2 KHARAGPUR JN(KGP) 08:00 08:02 118 1
3 GHATSILA(GTS) 09:12 09:13 216 1
4 TATANAGAR JN(TATA) 09:55 10:15 252 1
5 SINI JN(SINI) 10:38 10:39 279 1
6 CHAIBASA(CBSA) 11:13 11:14 315 1
7 DANGOAPOSI(DPS) 12:01 12:03 369 1
8 NOAMUNDI(NOMD) 12:23 12:24 377 1
9 BARA JAMDA(BJMD) 12:42 12:44 391 1
10 BARBIL(BBN) 13:05 DEST 400 1

HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB Train FAQ

Q: What time HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB (12021) depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB departs at 06:20 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB (12021)?

The distance covered by HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB is 400 KM.

Q: How many stops come in HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB (12021) train?

There are over 10 stops that comes on the way to BARBIL from HOWRAH JN.

Q: On what days does HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB (12021) Operates?

HOWRAH-BARABIL JAN SHATAB operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.