BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB -12022 Train

The Train number 12022 (BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB) runs from BARBIL to HOWRAH JN. BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB (12022) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from BARBIL Railway Station. The Train leaves at 13:35 on day 1 from BARBIL and HOWRAH JN at 20:55 on day 1.


The train BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB (12022) takes 1 day to reach HOWRAH JN from BARBIL. If you are planning for the journey via BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB (12022), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BARBIL(BBN) SOURCE 13:35 0 1
2 BARA JAMDA(BJMD) 13:56 13:58 9 1
3 NOAMUNDI(NOMD) 14:20 14:21 23 1
4 DANGOAPOSI(DPS) 14:43 14:45 31 1
5 CHAIBASA(CBSA) 15:36 15:38 86 1
6 SINI JN(SINI) 16:12 16:13 121 1
7 TATANAGAR JN(TATA) 16:45 16:56 148 1
8 GHATSILA(GTS) 17:36 17:38 187 1
9 KHARAGPUR JN(KGP) 18:54 18:56 286 1
10 SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC) 20:17 20:19 394 1
11 HOWRAH JN(HWH) 20:55 DEST 401 1

BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB Train FAQ

Q: What time BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB (12022) depart from BARBIL Railway Station?

BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB departs at 13:35 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB (12022)?

The distance covered by BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB is 401 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB (12022) train?

There are over 11 stops that comes on the way to HOWRAH JN from BARBIL.

Q: On what days does BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB (12022) Operates?

BARABIL-HOWRAH JAN SHATAB operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.