NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP -12031 Train

The Train number 12031 (NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP) runs from NEW DELHI to AMRITSAR JN. NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP (12031) operates on THU, and you can easily get boarded on it from NEW DELHI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 07:20 on day 1 from NEW DELHI and AMRITSAR JN at 13:45 on day 1.


The train NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP (12031) takes 1 day to reach AMRITSAR JN from NEW DELHI. If you are planning for the journey via NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP (12031), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 NEW DELHI(NDLS) SOURCE 07:20 0 1
2 AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 09:55 09:57 198 1
3 RAJPURA JN(RPJ) 10:18 10:20 226 1
4 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 11:29 11:32 312 1
5 PHAGWARA JN(PGW) 12:00 12:02 348 1
6 JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 12:25 12:27 369 1
7 BEAS(BEAS) 12:58 13:00 405 1
8 AMRITSAR JN(ASR) 13:45 DEST 447 1

NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP (12031) depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP departs at 07:20 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP (12031)?

The distance covered by NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP is 447 KM.

Q: How many stops come in NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP (12031) train?

There are over 8 stops that comes on the way to AMRITSAR JN from NEW DELHI.

Q: On what days does NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP (12031) Operates?

NDLS-ASR-SHATABADI EXP operates on THU.