ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP -12032 Train

The Train number 12032 (ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP) runs from AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI. ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP (12032) operates on THU, and you can easily get boarded on it from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 16:50 on day 1 from AMRITSAR JN and NEW DELHI at 23:05 on day 1.


The train ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP (12032) takes 1 day to reach NEW DELHI from AMRITSAR JN. If you are planning for the journey via ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP (12032), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AMRITSAR JN(ASR) SOURCE 16:50 0 1
2 BEAS(BEAS) 17:18 17:20 42 1
3 JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 17:54 17:57 79 1
4 PHAGWARA JN(PGW) 18:13 18:15 100 1
5 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 18:50 18:55 135 1
6 RAJPURA JN(RPJ) 19:56 19:58 221 1
7 AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 20:30 20:32 249 1
8 NEW DELHI(NDLS) 23:05 DEST 447 1

ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP (12032) depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP departs at 16:50 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP (12032)?

The distance covered by ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP is 447 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP (12032) train?

There are over 8 stops that comes on the way to NEW DELHI from AMRITSAR JN.

Q: On what days does ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP (12032) Operates?

ASR-NDLS SHATABDI EXP operates on THU.