NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS -12040 Train

The Train number 12040 (NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS) runs from NEW DELHI to KATHGODAM. NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS (12040) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from NEW DELHI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 06:00 on day 1 from NEW DELHI and KATHGODAM at 11:40 on day 1.


The train NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS (12040) takes 1 day to reach KATHGODAM from NEW DELHI. If you are planning for the journey via NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS (12040), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 NEW DELHI(NDLS) SOURCE 06:00 0 1
2 GHAZIABAD(GZB) 06:44 06:46 26 1
3 MORADABAD(MB) 08:50 08:55 167 1
4 RAMPUR(RMU) 09:26 09:28 194 1
5 RUDRAPUR CITY(RUPC) 10:03 10:05 239 1
6 LAL KUAN(LKU) 10:40 10:43 261 1
7 HALDWANI(HDW) 11:08 11:10 277 1
8 KATHGODAM(KGM) 11:40 DEST 283 1

NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS (12040) depart from NEW DELHI Railway Station?

NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS departs at 06:00 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS (12040)?

The distance covered by NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS is 283 KM.

Q: How many stops come in NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS (12040) train?

There are over 8 stops that comes on the way to KATHGODAM from NEW DELHI.

Q: On what days does NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS (12040) Operates?

NDLS-KGM SHATABDI EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.