ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP -12054 Train

The Train number 12054 (ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP) runs from AMRITSAR JN to HARIDWAR JN. ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP (12054) operates on MON, TUE, WED, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 06:50 on day 1 from AMRITSAR JN and HARIDWAR JN at 13:55 on day 1.


The train ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP (12054) takes 1 day to reach HARIDWAR JN from AMRITSAR JN. If you are planning for the journey via ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP (12054), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AMRITSAR JN(ASR) SOURCE 06:50 0 1
2 BEAS(BEAS) 07:18 07:20 42 1
3 JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 07:57 08:02 79 1
4 PHAGWARA JN(PGW) 08:19 08:21 100 1
5 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 08:58 09:03 135 1
6 SIRHIND JN(SIR) 10:00 10:02 196 1
7 AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 10:55 11:05 249 1
8 YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD) 11:41 11:43 300 1
9 SAHARANPUR(SRE) 12:23 12:28 330 1
10 ROORKEE(RK) 12:58 13:00 365 1
11 HARIDWAR JN(HW) 13:55 DEST 406 1

ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP (12054) depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP departs at 06:50 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP (12054)?

The distance covered by ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP is 406 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP (12054) train?

There are over 11 stops that comes on the way to HARIDWAR JN from AMRITSAR JN.

Q: On what days does ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP (12054) Operates?

ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, FRI, SAT, SUN.