DEE AII JAN SHATABDI -12066 Train

The Train number 12066 (DEE AII JAN SHATABDI) runs from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA to AJMER. DEE AII JAN SHATABDI (12066) operates on MON, TUE, WED, FRI, SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Railway Station. The Train leaves at 16:20 on day 1 from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA and AJMER at 22:25 on day 1.


The train DEE AII JAN SHATABDI (12066) takes 1 day to reach AJMER from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA. If you are planning for the journey via DEE AII JAN SHATABDI (12066), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE) SOURCE 16:20 0 1
2 DELHI CANTT(DEC) 16:38 16:40 10 1
3 GURGAON(GGN) 16:56 16:58 27 1
4 REWARI(RE) 17:48 17:50 78 1
5 NARNAUL(NNL) 18:27 18:29 129 1
6 NIM KA THANA(NMK) 19:04 19:06 180 1
7 RINGAS JN(RGS) 19:40 19:42 226 1
8 PHULERA JN(FL) 20:50 20:52 293 1
9 KISHANGARH(KSG) 21:29 21:31 344 1
10 AJMER(AII) 22:25 DEST 373 1

DEE AII JAN SHATABDI Train FAQ

Q: What time DEE AII JAN SHATABDI (12066) depart from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA Railway Station?

DEE AII JAN SHATABDI departs at 16:20 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by DEE AII JAN SHATABDI (12066)?

The distance covered by DEE AII JAN SHATABDI is 373 KM.

Q: How many stops come in DEE AII JAN SHATABDI (12066) train?

There are over 10 stops that comes on the way to AJMER from DELHI SARAI ROHILLA.

Q: On what days does DEE AII JAN SHATABDI (12066) Operates?

DEE AII JAN SHATABDI operates on MON, TUE, WED, FRI, SAT.