HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI -12073 Train

The Train number 12073 (HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI) runs from HOWRAH JN to BHUBANESWAR. HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI (12073) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 13:25 on day 1 from HOWRAH JN and BHUBANESWAR at 20:20 on day 1.


The train HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI (12073) takes 1 day to reach BHUBANESWAR from HOWRAH JN. If you are planning for the journey via HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI (12073), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 HOWRAH JN(HWH) SOURCE 13:25 0 1
2 KHARAGPUR JN(KGP) 15:05 15:20 118 1
3 JALESWAR(JER) 16:09 16:10 188 1
4 BALASORE(BLS) 16:42 16:46 236 1
5 SORO(SORO) 17:09 17:10 269 1
6 BHADRAKH(BHC) 17:50 17:52 298 1
7 JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR) 18:24 18:26 341 1
8 CUTTACK(CTC) 19:35 19:37 409 1
9 BHUBANESWAR(BBS) 20:20 DEST 436 1

HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI Train FAQ

Q: What time HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI (12073) depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI departs at 13:25 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI (12073)?

The distance covered by HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI is 436 KM.

Q: How many stops come in HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI (12073) train?

There are over 9 stops that comes on the way to BHUBANESWAR from HOWRAH JN.

Q: On what days does HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI (12073) Operates?

HWH-BBS JAN SHATABDI operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.