BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI -12074 Train

The Train number 12074 (BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI) runs from BHUBANESWAR to HOWRAH JN. BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI (12074) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 06:00 on day 1 from BHUBANESWAR and HOWRAH JN at 12:40 on day 1.


The train BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI (12074) takes 1 day to reach HOWRAH JN from BHUBANESWAR. If you are planning for the journey via BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI (12074), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BHUBANESWAR(BBS) SOURCE 06:00 0 1
2 CUTTACK(CTC) 06:30 06:32 27 1
3 JAJPUR K ROAD(JJKR) 07:25 07:27 95 1
4 BHADRAKH(BHC) 08:12 08:14 138 1
5 SORO(SORO) 08:35 08:36 166 1
6 BALASORE(BLS) 09:00 09:04 200 1
7 JALESWAR(JER) 09:34 09:35 247 1
8 KHARAGPUR JN(KGP) 10:40 10:50 318 1
9 HOWRAH JN(HWH) 12:40 DEST 436 1

BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI Train FAQ

Q: What time BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI (12074) depart from BHUBANESWAR Railway Station?

BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI departs at 06:00 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI (12074)?

The distance covered by BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI is 436 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI (12074) train?

There are over 9 stops that comes on the way to HOWRAH JN from BHUBANESWAR.

Q: On what days does BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI (12074) Operates?

BBS-HWH JAN SHATABDI operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.