AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS -12112 Train

The Train number 12112 (AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS) runs from AMRAVATI to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T. AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS (12112) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from AMRAVATI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 19:05 on day 1 from AMRAVATI and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 06:45 on day 2.


The train AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS (12112) takes 2 day to reach C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T from AMRAVATI. If you are planning for the journey via AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS (12112), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AMRAVATI(AMI) SOURCE 19:05 0 1
2 BADNERA JN(BD) 19:20 19:25 9 1
3 MURTAJAPUR(MZR) 19:58 20:00 50 1
4 AKOLA JN(AK) 20:25 20:30 88 1
5 SHEGAON(SEG) 20:58 21:00 125 1
6 NANDURA(NN) 21:18 21:20 150 1
7 MALKAPUR(MKU) 21:38 21:40 177 1
8 BHUSAVAL JN(BSL) 22:45 22:50 228 1
9 JALGAON JN(JL) 23:13 23:15 252 1
10 NASIK ROAD(NK) 01:50 01:55 485 2
11 IGATPURI(IGP) 03:25 03:30 536 2
12 KALYAN JN(KYN) 05:12 05:15 619 2
13 THANE(TNA) 05:28 05:30 639 2
14 DADAR(DR) 05:52 05:55 664 2
15 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) 06:45 DEST 672 2

AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS (12112) depart from AMRAVATI Railway Station?

AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS departs at 19:05 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS (12112)?

The distance covered by AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS is 672 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS (12112) train?

There are over 15 stops that comes on the way to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T from AMRAVATI.

Q: On what days does AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS (12112) Operates?

AMI-CSMT SF EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.