PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP -12129 Train

The Train number 12129 (PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP) runs from PUNE JN to HOWRAH JN. PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP (12129) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from PUNE JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 18:25 on day 1 from PUNE JN and HOWRAH JN at 04:15 on day 3.


The train PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP (12129) takes 3 day to reach HOWRAH JN from PUNE JN. If you are planning for the journey via PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP (12129), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 PUNE JN(PUNE) SOURCE 18:25 0 1
2 DAUND JN(DD) 19:50 20:05 75 1
3 AHMADNAGAR(ANG) 21:22 21:25 159 1
4 BELAPUR(BAP) 22:23 22:25 226 1
5 KOPARGAON(KPG) 23:18 23:20 270 1
6 MANMAD JN(MMR) 00:30 00:35 312 2
7 JALGAON JN(JL) 02:38 02:40 471 2
8 BHUSAVAL JN(BSL) 03:25 03:30 496 2
9 MALKAPUR(MKU) 04:13 04:15 545 2
10 SHEGAON(SEG) 04:54 04:55 598 2
11 AKOLA JN(AK) 05:20 05:25 635 2
12 BADNERA JN(BD) 06:55 07:00 714 2
13 WARDHA JN(WR) 08:37 08:40 809 2
14 NAGPUR(NGP) 10:00 10:10 888 2
15 BHANDARA ROAD(BRD) 11:08 11:10 950 2
16 TUMSAR ROAD(TMR) 11:25 11:27 968 2
17 GONDIA JN(G) 12:10 12:12 1018 2
18 DONGARGARH(DGG) 13:10 13:12 1091 2
19 RAJ NANDGAON(RJN) 13:35 13:37 1122 2
20 DURG(DURG) 14:03 14:08 1152 2
21 RAIPUR JN(R) 14:42 14:52 1187 2
22 BHATAPARA(BYT) 15:39 15:41 1251 2
23 BILASPUR JN(BSP) 16:30 16:45 1297 2
24 CHAMPA(CPH) 17:33 17:35 1350 2
25 RAIGARH(RIG) 18:27 18:29 1431 2
26 BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN) 19:25 19:27 1491 2
27 JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG) 20:00 20:02 1504 2
28 ROURKELA(ROU) 21:18 21:33 1605 2
29 CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 22:53 22:58 1710 2
30 TATANAGAR JN(TATA) 23:55 00:05 1772 3
31 KHARAGPUR JN(KGP) 01:53 01:58 1907 3
32 HOWRAH JN(HWH) 04:15 DEST 2024 3

PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP (12129) depart from PUNE JN Railway Station?

PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP departs at 18:25 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP (12129)?

The distance covered by PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP is 2024 KM.

Q: How many stops come in PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP (12129) train?

There are over 32 stops that comes on the way to HOWRAH JN from PUNE JN.

Q: On what days does PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP (12129) Operates?

PUNE HWH AZAD HIND EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.