HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP -12130 Train

The Train number 12130 (HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP) runs from HOWRAH JN to PUNE JN. HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP (12130) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 21:45 on day 1 from HOWRAH JN and PUNE JN at 06:50 on day 3.


The train HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP (12130) takes 3 day to reach PUNE JN from HOWRAH JN. If you are planning for the journey via HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP (12130), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 HOWRAH JN(HWH) SOURCE 21:45 0 1
2 KHARAGPUR JN(KGP) 23:30 23:35 118 1
3 TATANAGAR JN(TATA) 01:20 01:27 252 2
4 CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 02:22 02:27 315 2
5 ROURKELA(ROU) 03:50 04:00 414 2
6 JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG) 05:45 05:47 515 2
7 BRAJRAJNAGAR(BRJN) 05:55 05:57 528 2
8 RAIGARH(RIG) 06:45 06:47 589 2
9 CHAMPA(CPH) 07:45 07:47 669 2
10 BILASPUR JN(BSP) 08:55 09:10 722 2
11 BHATAPARA(BYT) 09:47 09:49 769 2
12 RAIPUR JN(R) 10:40 10:45 832 2
13 DURG(DURG) 11:35 11:40 869 2
14 RAJ NANDGAON(RJN) 12:01 12:03 899 2
15 DONGARGARH(DGG) 12:26 12:28 930 2
16 GONDIA JN(G) 13:37 13:39 1003 2
17 TUMSAR ROAD(TMR) 14:14 14:16 1053 2
18 BHANDARA ROAD(BRD) 14:31 14:33 1071 2
19 NAGPUR(NGP) 15:40 15:50 1133 2
20 WARDHA JN(WR) 16:43 16:46 1212 2
21 BADNERA JN(BD) 18:22 18:25 1307 2
22 AKOLA JN(AK) 19:22 19:25 1386 2
23 SHEGAON(SEG) 19:49 19:50 1423 2
24 MALKAPUR(MKU) 20:24 20:25 1476 2
25 BHUSAVAL JN(BSL) 21:25 21:30 1526 2
26 JALGAON JN(JL) 21:53 21:55 1550 2
27 MANMAD JN(MMR) 23:50 23:55 1710 2
28 KOPARGAON(KPG) 01:13 01:15 1751 3
29 BELAPUR(BAP) 02:08 02:10 1795 3
30 AHMADNAGAR(ANG) 03:27 03:30 1862 3
31 DAUND JN(DD) 05:05 05:20 1946 3
32 PUNE JN(PUNE) 06:50 DEST 2021 3

HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP (12130) depart from HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP departs at 21:45 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP (12130)?

The distance covered by HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP is 2021 KM.

Q: How many stops come in HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP (12130) train?

There are over 32 stops that comes on the way to PUNE JN from HOWRAH JN.

Q: On what days does HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP (12130) Operates?

HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.