SHAN-E-BPL EXP -12155 Train

The Train number 12155 (SHAN-E-BPL EXP) runs from HABIBGANJ to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN. SHAN-E-BPL EXP (12155) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from HABIBGANJ Railway Station. The Train leaves at 21:05 on day 1 from HABIBGANJ and HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 08:00 on day 2.


The train SHAN-E-BPL EXP (12155) takes 2 day to reach HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN from HABIBGANJ. If you are planning for the journey via SHAN-E-BPL EXP (12155), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 HABIBGANJ(HBJ) SOURCE 21:05 0 1
2 BHOPAL JN(BPL) 21:15 21:20 6 1
3 VIDISHA(BHS) 21:58 22:00 59 1
4 GANJ BASODA(BAQ) 22:35 22:37 99 1
5 BINA JN(BINA) 23:32 23:35 144 1
6 JHANSI JN(JHS) 01:35 01:45 296 2
7 GWALIOR JN.(GWL) 02:55 03:00 393 2
8 MORENA(MRA) 03:25 03:27 431 2
9 AGRA CANTT(AGC) 04:48 04:50 511 2
10 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) 08:00 DEST 698 2

SHAN-E-BPL EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time SHAN-E-BPL EXP (12155) depart from HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

SHAN-E-BPL EXP departs at 21:05 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by SHAN-E-BPL EXP (12155)?

The distance covered by SHAN-E-BPL EXP is 698 KM.

Q: How many stops come in SHAN-E-BPL EXP (12155) train?

There are over 10 stops that comes on the way to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN from HABIBGANJ.

Q: On what days does SHAN-E-BPL EXP (12155) Operates?

SHAN-E-BPL EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.