SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP -12156 Train

The Train number 12156 (SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP) runs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to HABIBGANJ. SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP (12156) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 20:55 on day 1 from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and HABIBGANJ at 07:05 on day 2.


The train SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP (12156) takes 2 day to reach HABIBGANJ from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN. If you are planning for the journey via SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP (12156), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) SOURCE 20:55 0 1
2 AGRA CANTT(AGC) 23:21 23:23 187 1
3 MORENA(MRA) 00:25 00:27 267 2
4 GWALIOR JN.(GWL) 01:03 01:05 306 2
5 JHANSI JN(JHS) 02:33 02:43 403 2
6 BINA JN(BINA) 04:25 04:27 554 2
7 GANJ BASODA(BAQ) 05:10 05:11 600 2
8 VIDISHA(BHS) 05:30 05:32 639 2
9 BHOPAL JN(BPL) 06:30 06:35 692 2
10 HABIBGANJ(HBJ) 07:05 DEST 698 2

SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP (12156) depart from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP departs at 20:55 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP (12156)?

The distance covered by SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP is 698 KM.

Q: How many stops come in SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP (12156) train?

There are over 10 stops that comes on the way to HABIBGANJ from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN.

Q: On what days does SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP (12156) Operates?

SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.