AMI- JBP SUF EXP -12159 Train

The Train number 12159 (AMI- JBP SUF EXP) runs from AMRAVATI to JABALPUR. AMI- JBP SUF EXP (12159) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from AMRAVATI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 17:45 on day 1 from AMRAVATI and JABALPUR at 06:55 on day 2.


The train AMI- JBP SUF EXP (12159) takes 2 day to reach JABALPUR from AMRAVATI. If you are planning for the journey via AMI- JBP SUF EXP (12159), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AMRAVATI(AMI) SOURCE 17:45 0 1
2 CHANDUR(CND) 18:33 18:34 38 1
3 DHAMANGAON(DMN) 18:50 18:52 55 1
4 PULGAON JN(PLO) 19:08 19:10 75 1
5 WARDHA JN(WR) 19:33 19:36 105 1
6 SINDI(SNI) 20:19 20:20 137 1
7 NAGPUR(NGP) 21:20 21:30 183 1
8 KATOL(KATL) 22:10 22:12 244 1
9 NARKHER(NRKR) 22:30 22:32 269 1
10 PANDHURNA(PAR) 22:48 22:50 287 1
11 AMLA JN(AMLA) 23:54 23:56 351 1
12 BETUL(BZU) 00:15 00:17 374 2
13 ITARSI JN(ET) 02:35 02:45 480 2
14 SOHAGPUR(SGP) 03:50 03:52 530 2
15 PIPARIYA(PPI) 04:06 04:08 548 2
16 BANKHEDI(BKH) 04:19 04:20 567 2
17 GADARWARA(GAR) 04:38 04:40 597 2
18 KARELI(KY) 04:58 05:00 626 2
19 NARSINGHPUR(NU) 05:16 05:18 642 2
20 SRIDHAM(SRID) 05:48 05:50 672 2
21 MADAN MAHAL(MML) 06:33 06:35 722 2
22 JABALPUR(JBP) 06:55 DEST 726 2

AMI- JBP SUF EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time AMI- JBP SUF EXP (12159) depart from AMRAVATI Railway Station?

AMI- JBP SUF EXP departs at 17:45 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AMI- JBP SUF EXP (12159)?

The distance covered by AMI- JBP SUF EXP is 726 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AMI- JBP SUF EXP (12159) train?

There are over 22 stops that comes on the way to JABALPUR from AMRAVATI.

Q: On what days does AMI- JBP SUF EXP (12159) Operates?

AMI- JBP SUF EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.