HBJ-REWA REWANCHAL EXP -12185 Train

The Train number 12185 (HBJ-REWA REWANCHAL EXP) runs from HABIBGANJ to REWA. HBJ-REWA REWANCHAL EXP (12185) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from HABIBGANJ Railway Station. The Train leaves at 22:00 on day 1 from HABIBGANJ and REWA at 08:00 on day 2.


The train HBJ-REWA REWANCHAL EXP (12185) takes 2 day to reach REWA from HABIBGANJ. If you are planning for the journey via HBJ-REWA REWANCHAL EXP (12185), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 HABIBGANJ(HBJ) SOURCE 22:00 0 1
2 BHOPAL JN(BPL) 22:10 22:15 6 1
3 VIDISHA(BHS) 22:47 22:49 59 1
4 GANJ BASODA(BAQ) 23:19 23:20 99 1
5 MANDI BAMORA(MABA) 23:41 23:42 127 1
6 BINA JN(BINA) 00:20 00:25 144 2
7 KHURAI(KYE) 00:48 00:50 166 2
8 SAUGOR(SGO) 01:35 01:40 219 2
9 PATHARIA(PHA) 02:24 02:26 270 2
10 DAMOH(DMO) 02:50 02:52 296 2
11 KATNI(KTE) 04:40 05:00 407 2
12 MAIHAR(MYR) 05:48 05:50 470 2
13 UNCHHERA(UHR) 06:02 06:04 484 2
14 SATNA(STA) 06:35 06:45 505 2
15 REWA(REWA) 08:00 DEST 555 2

HBJ-REWA REWANCHAL EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time HBJ-REWA REWANCHAL EXP (12185) depart from HABIBGANJ Railway Station?

HBJ-REWA REWANCHAL EXP departs at 22:00 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by HBJ-REWA REWANCHAL EXP (12185)?

The distance covered by HBJ-REWA REWANCHAL EXP is 555 KM.

Q: How many stops come in HBJ-REWA REWANCHAL EXP (12185) train?

There are over 15 stops that comes on the way to REWA from HABIBGANJ.

Q: On what days does HBJ-REWA REWANCHAL EXP (12185) Operates?

HBJ-REWA REWANCHAL EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.