AF AII INTERCITY -12195 Train

The Train number 12195 (AF AII INTERCITY) runs from AGRA FORT to AJMER. AF AII INTERCITY (12195) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from AGRA FORT Railway Station. The Train leaves at 05:05 on day 1 from AGRA FORT and AJMER at 11:50 on day 1.


The train AF AII INTERCITY (12195) takes 1 day to reach AJMER from AGRA FORT. If you are planning for the journey via AF AII INTERCITY (12195), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AGRA FORT(AF) SOURCE 05:05 0 1
2 IDGAH AGRA JN(IDH) 05:15 05:17 2 1
3 ACHHNERA JN(AH) 05:42 05:44 26 1
4 BHARATPUR JN(BTE) 06:06 06:08 54 1
5 NADBAI(NBI) 06:28 06:30 82 1
6 KHERIL(KL) 06:45 06:47 99 1
7 MANDAWAR M RD(MURD) 07:03 07:05 118 1
8 BANDIKUI JN(BKI) 07:50 07:52 151 1
9 DAUSA(DO) 08:10 08:12 180 1
10 GETOR JAGATPURA(GTJT) 08:46 08:47 230 1
11 GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ) 09:13 09:15 235 1
12 JAIPUR(JP) 09:30 09:40 241 1
13 NARAINA(NRI) 10:30 10:31 306 1
14 KISHANGARH(KSG) 10:57 10:59 347 1
15 AJMER(AII) 11:50 DEST 375 1

AF AII INTERCITY Train FAQ

Q: What time AF AII INTERCITY (12195) depart from AGRA FORT Railway Station?

AF AII INTERCITY departs at 05:05 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AF AII INTERCITY (12195)?

The distance covered by AF AII INTERCITY is 375 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AF AII INTERCITY (12195) train?

There are over 15 stops that comes on the way to AJMER from AGRA FORT.

Q: On what days does AF AII INTERCITY (12195) Operates?

AF AII INTERCITY operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.