AII AF INTERCITY -12196 Train

The Train number 12196 (AII AF INTERCITY) runs from AJMER to AGRA FORT. AII AF INTERCITY (12196) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from AJMER Railway Station. The Train leaves at 14:55 on day 1 from AJMER and AGRA FORT at 21:40 on day 1.


The train AII AF INTERCITY (12196) takes 1 day to reach AGRA FORT from AJMER. If you are planning for the journey via AII AF INTERCITY (12196), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AJMER(AII) SOURCE 14:55 0 1
2 KISHANGARH(KSG) 15:26 15:28 29 1
3 JAIPUR(JP) 17:00 17:10 135 1
4 GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ) 17:19 17:20 140 1
5 GETOR JAGATPURA(GTJT) 17:26 17:27 145 1
6 DAUSA(DO) 18:00 18:02 196 1
7 BANDIKUI JN(BKI) 18:38 18:40 225 1
8 MANDAWAR M RD(MURD) 19:02 19:04 257 1
9 KHERIL(KL) 19:20 19:22 277 1
10 NADBAI(NBI) 19:39 19:41 293 1
11 BHARATPUR JN(BTE) 20:05 20:07 322 1
12 ACHHNERA JN(AH) 20:32 20:34 349 1
13 IDGAH AGRA JN(IDH) 20:59 21:01 374 1
14 AGRA FORT(AF) 21:40 DEST 375 1

AII AF INTERCITY Train FAQ

Q: What time AII AF INTERCITY (12196) depart from AJMER Railway Station?

AII AF INTERCITY departs at 14:55 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AII AF INTERCITY (12196)?

The distance covered by AII AF INTERCITY is 375 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AII AF INTERCITY (12196) train?

There are over 14 stops that comes on the way to AGRA FORT from AJMER.

Q: On what days does AII AF INTERCITY (12196) Operates?

AII AF INTERCITY operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.