ANVT GARIBRATH -12211 Train

The Train number 12211 (ANVT GARIBRATH) runs from MUZAFFARPUR JN to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. ANVT GARIBRATH (12211) operates on FRI, and you can easily get boarded on it from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 15:15 on day 1 from MUZAFFARPUR JN and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 12:35 on day 2.


The train ANVT GARIBRATH (12211) takes 2 day to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL from MUZAFFARPUR JN. If you are planning for the journey via ANVT GARIBRATH (12211), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) SOURCE 15:15 0 1
2 CHAKIA(CAA) 15:54 15:56 48 1
3 BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI) 16:21 16:24 79 1
4 SAGAULI JN(SGL) 16:48 16:50 101 1
5 BETTIAH(BTH) 17:07 17:09 123 1
6 NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE) 18:01 18:06 159 1
7 BAGAHA(BUG) 18:44 18:47 201 1
8 GORAKHPUR(GKP) 22:25 22:40 309 1
9 BASTI(BST) 23:47 23:50 374 1
10 GONDA JN(GD) 01:05 01:15 463 2
11 LUCKNOW(LKO) 04:30 04:40 580 2
12 SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN) 07:12 07:14 744 2
13 BAREILLY(BE) 08:12 08:14 815 2
14 MORADABAD(MB) 09:45 09:53 905 2
15 ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT) 12:35 DEST 1059 2

ANVT GARIBRATH Train FAQ

Q: What time ANVT GARIBRATH (12211) depart from MUZAFFARPUR JN Railway Station?

ANVT GARIBRATH departs at 15:15 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ANVT GARIBRATH (12211)?

The distance covered by ANVT GARIBRATH is 1059 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ANVT GARIBRATH (12211) train?

There are over 15 stops that comes on the way to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL from MUZAFFARPUR JN.

Q: On what days does ANVT GARIBRATH (12211) Operates?

ANVT GARIBRATH operates on FRI.