BSB-JAT EXP. -12237 Train

The Train number 12237 (BSB-JAT EXP.) runs from VARANASI JN to JAMMU TAWI. BSB-JAT EXP. (12237) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from VARANASI JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 12:40 on day 1 from VARANASI JN and JAMMU TAWI at 11:10 on day 2.


The train BSB-JAT EXP. (12237) takes 2 day to reach JAMMU TAWI from VARANASI JN. If you are planning for the journey via BSB-JAT EXP. (12237), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 VARANASI JN(BSB) SOURCE 12:40 0 1
2 JAUNPUR CITY(JOP) 13:36 13:38 57 1
3 SULTANPUR(SLN) 14:50 14:55 143 1
4 NIHALGARH(NHH) 15:31 15:33 194 1
5 LUCKNOW(LKO) 17:50 18:00 283 1
6 SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN) 20:25 20:27 447 1
7 MORADABAD(MB) 23:05 23:13 609 1
8 SAHARANPUR(SRE) 02:20 02:30 801 2
9 AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 03:47 03:52 882 2
10 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 05:45 05:55 996 2
11 JALANDHAR CANT(JRC) 07:00 07:05 1048 2
12 PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC) 08:50 08:55 1161 2
13 JAMMU TAWI(JAT) 11:10 DEST 1260 2

BSB-JAT EXP. Train FAQ

Q: What time BSB-JAT EXP. (12237) depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BSB-JAT EXP. departs at 12:40 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BSB-JAT EXP. (12237)?

The distance covered by BSB-JAT EXP. is 1260 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BSB-JAT EXP. (12237) train?

There are over 13 stops that comes on the way to JAMMU TAWI from VARANASI JN.

Q: On what days does BSB-JAT EXP. (12237) Operates?

BSB-JAT EXP. operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.