JAT-BSB EXP. -12238 Train

The Train number 12238 (JAT-BSB EXP.) runs from JAMMU TAWI to VARANASI JN. JAT-BSB EXP. (12238) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 14:00 on day 1 from JAMMU TAWI and VARANASI JN at 12:30 on day 2.


The train JAT-BSB EXP. (12238) takes 2 day to reach VARANASI JN from JAMMU TAWI. If you are planning for the journey via JAT-BSB EXP. (12238), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 JAMMU TAWI(JAT) SOURCE 14:00 0 1
2 PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC) 15:40 15:45 99 1
3 JALANDHAR CANT(JRC) 17:30 17:35 212 1
4 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 18:25 18:35 264 1
5 AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 20:50 21:00 378 1
6 SAHARANPUR(SRE) 22:15 22:25 459 1
7 MORADABAD(MB) 01:25 01:33 652 2
8 SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN) 04:20 04:22 813 2
9 LUCKNOW(LKO) 07:10 07:20 977 2
10 NIHALGARH(NHH) 08:36 08:38 1067 2
11 SULTANPUR(SLN) 09:25 09:30 1117 2
12 JAUNPUR CITY(JOP) 10:38 10:40 1203 2
13 VARANASI JN(BSB) 12:30 DEST 1260 2

JAT-BSB EXP. Train FAQ

Q: What time JAT-BSB EXP. (12238) depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

JAT-BSB EXP. departs at 14:00 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by JAT-BSB EXP. (12238)?

The distance covered by JAT-BSB EXP. is 1260 KM.

Q: How many stops come in JAT-BSB EXP. (12238) train?

There are over 13 stops that comes on the way to VARANASI JN from JAMMU TAWI.

Q: On what days does JAT-BSB EXP. (12238) Operates?

JAT-BSB EXP. operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.