ANNANYA EXPRES -12315 Train

The Train number 12315 (ANNANYA EXPRES) runs from KOLKATA to UDAIPUR. ANNANYA EXPRES (12315) operates on THU, and you can easily get boarded on it from KOLKATA Railway Station. The Train leaves at 13:10 on day 1 from KOLKATA and UDAIPUR at 02:45 on day 3.


The train ANNANYA EXPRES (12315) takes 3 day to reach UDAIPUR from KOLKATA. If you are planning for the journey via ANNANYA EXPRES (12315), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 KOLKATA(KOAA) SOURCE 13:10 0 1
2 BARDDHAMAN(BWN) 14:39 14:41 97 1
3 ASANSOL JN(ASN) 16:02 16:07 203 1
4 MADHUPUR JN(MDP) 17:05 17:07 285 1
5 JASIDIH JN(JSME) 17:35 17:37 314 1
6 JHAJHA(JAJ) 18:55 19:00 358 1
7 PATNA JN(PNBE) 21:30 21:40 535 1
8 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.(DDU) 01:47 02:02 745 2
9 ALLAHABAD JN(ALD) 04:08 04:18 894 2
10 KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 06:45 06:50 1089 2
11 TUNDLA JN(TDL) 09:40 09:45 1319 2
12 AGRA FORT(AF) 10:25 10:30 1342 2
13 SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM) 15:05 15:10 1567 2
14 JAIPUR(JP) 17:30 17:45 1698 2
15 AJMER(AII) 20:20 20:30 1833 2
16 NASIRABAD(NSD) 20:52 20:54 1856 2
17 BIJAINAGAR(BJNR) 21:37 21:39 1898 2
18 BHILWARA(BHL) 22:25 22:30 1965 2
19 CHITTAURGARH(COR) 23:50 00:20 2019 3
20 MAVLI JN(MVJ) 01:25 01:27 2091 3
21 RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ) 02:13 02:15 2129 3
22 UDAIPUR(UDZ) 02:45 DEST 2133 3

ANNANYA EXPRES Train FAQ

Q: What time ANNANYA EXPRES (12315) depart from KOLKATA Railway Station?

ANNANYA EXPRES departs at 13:10 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ANNANYA EXPRES (12315)?

The distance covered by ANNANYA EXPRES is 2133 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ANNANYA EXPRES (12315) train?

There are over 22 stops that comes on the way to UDAIPUR from KOLKATA.

Q: On what days does ANNANYA EXPRES (12315) Operates?

ANNANYA EXPRES operates on THU.