ANANYA EXPRESS -12316 Train

The Train number 12316 (ANANYA EXPRESS) runs from UDAIPUR to KOLKATA. ANANYA EXPRESS (12316) operates on MON, and you can easily get boarded on it from UDAIPUR Railway Station. The Train leaves at 00:20 on day 1 from UDAIPUR and KOLKATA at 15:10 on day 2.


The train ANANYA EXPRESS (12316) takes 2 day to reach KOLKATA from UDAIPUR. If you are planning for the journey via ANANYA EXPRESS (12316), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 UDAIPUR(UDZ) SOURCE 00:20 0 1
2 RANAPRATAPNAGAR(RPZ) 00:26 00:28 4 1
3 MAVLI JN(MVJ) 00:58 01:00 42 1
4 CHITTAURGARH(COR) 02:15 02:35 114 1
5 BHILWARA(BHL) 03:34 03:39 168 1
6 BIJAINAGAR(BJNR) 04:34 04:36 235 1
7 NASIRABAD(NSD) 05:08 05:10 277 1
8 AJMER(AII) 06:20 06:33 300 1
9 JAIPUR(JP) 08:45 09:15 435 1
10 SAWAI MADHOPUR(SWM) 11:25 11:35 566 1
11 AGRA FORT(AF) 15:30 15:40 791 1
12 TUNDLA JN(TDL) 16:45 16:55 814 1
13 KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 19:57 20:05 1045 1
14 ALLAHABAD JN(ALD) 22:35 22:45 1239 1
15 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.(DDU) 02:43 02:53 1388 2
16 PATNA JN(PNBE) 05:50 06:00 1598 2
17 JHAJHA(JAJ) 09:30 09:35 1775 2
18 JASIDIH JN(JSME) 10:07 10:09 1819 2
19 MADHUPUR JN(MDP) 10:34 10:36 1848 2
20 ASANSOL JN(ASN) 11:48 12:03 1930 2
21 BARDDHAMAN(BWN) 13:30 13:32 2036 2
22 KOLKATA(KOAA) 15:10 DEST 2133 2

ANANYA EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time ANANYA EXPRESS (12316) depart from UDAIPUR Railway Station?

ANANYA EXPRESS departs at 00:20 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ANANYA EXPRESS (12316)?

The distance covered by ANANYA EXPRESS is 2133 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ANANYA EXPRESS (12316) train?

There are over 22 stops that comes on the way to KOLKATA from UDAIPUR.

Q: On what days does ANANYA EXPRESS (12316) Operates?

ANANYA EXPRESS operates on MON.