AKAL TAKHAT EXP -12318 Train

The Train number 12318 (AKAL TAKHAT EXP) runs from AMRITSAR JN to KOLKATA. AKAL TAKHAT EXP (12318) operates on TUE, FRI, and you can easily get boarded on it from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 05:55 on day 1 from AMRITSAR JN and KOLKATA at 15:15 on day 2.


The train AKAL TAKHAT EXP (12318) takes 2 day to reach KOLKATA from AMRITSAR JN. If you are planning for the journey via AKAL TAKHAT EXP (12318), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AMRITSAR JN(ASR) SOURCE 05:55 0 1
2 BEAS(BEAS) 06:23 06:25 42 1
3 JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 07:05 07:10 79 1
4 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 08:05 08:15 135 1
5 SIRHIND JN(SIR) 09:08 09:10 196 1
6 AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 10:05 10:10 249 1
7 SAHARANPUR(SRE) 11:25 11:35 330 1
8 NAJIBABAD JN(NBD) 12:57 12:59 425 1
9 MORADABAD(MB) 14:47 14:55 523 1
10 BAREILLY(BE) 16:28 16:30 614 1
11 LUCKNOW(LKO) 20:05 20:15 849 1
12 SULTANPUR(SLN) 22:11 22:13 988 1
13 VARANASI JN(BSB) 01:05 01:15 1132 2
14 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.(DDU) 02:23 02:33 1151 2
15 PATNA JN(PNBE) 05:50 06:00 1361 2
16 PATNA SAHEB(PNC) 06:21 06:23 1371 2
17 MOKAMEH JN(MKA) 07:19 07:21 1450 2
18 KIUL JN(KIUL) 08:18 08:22 1484 2
19 JHAJHA(JAJ) 09:30 09:35 1538 2
20 JASIDIH JN(JSME) 10:07 10:09 1582 2
21 MADHUPUR JN(MDP) 10:34 10:36 1611 2
22 ASANSOL JN(ASN) 11:48 12:03 1692 2
23 KOLKATA(KOAA) 15:15 DEST 1896 2

AKAL TAKHAT EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time AKAL TAKHAT EXP (12318) depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

AKAL TAKHAT EXP departs at 05:55 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AKAL TAKHAT EXP (12318)?

The distance covered by AKAL TAKHAT EXP is 1896 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AKAL TAKHAT EXP (12318) train?

There are over 23 stops that comes on the way to KOLKATA from AMRITSAR JN.

Q: On what days does AKAL TAKHAT EXP (12318) Operates?

AKAL TAKHAT EXP operates on TUE, FRI.