AGC-KOAA WEEKLY EXP VIA-K -12320 Train

The Train number 12320 (AGC-KOAA WEEKLY EXP VIA-K) runs from AGRA CANTT to KOLKATA. AGC-KOAA WEEKLY EXP VIA-K (12320) operates on THU, and you can easily get boarded on it from AGRA CANTT Railway Station. The Train leaves at 17:00 on day 1 from AGRA CANTT and KOLKATA at 17:20 on day 2.


The train AGC-KOAA WEEKLY EXP VIA-K (12320) takes 2 day to reach KOLKATA from AGRA CANTT. If you are planning for the journey via AGC-KOAA WEEKLY EXP VIA-K (12320), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AGRA CANTT(AGC) SOURCE 17:00 0 1
2 MATHURA JN(MTJ) 17:55 18:05 54 1
3 KASGANJ(KSJ) 20:05 20:15 159 1
4 FARRUKHABAD(FBD) 22:05 22:10 267 1
5 KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 01:15 01:25 406 2
6 ALLAHABAD JN(ALD) 04:00 04:01 600 2
7 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.(DDU) 06:30 06:32 749 2
8 GAYA JN(GAYA) 09:05 09:10 953 2
9 DHANBAD JN(DHN) 12:22 12:31 1152 2
10 ASANSOL JN(ASN) 13:42 13:44 1210 2
11 DURGAPUR(DGR) 14:27 14:29 1254 2
12 KOLKATA(KOAA) 17:20 DEST 1414 2

AGC-KOAA WEEKLY EXP VIA-K Train FAQ

Q: What time AGC-KOAA WEEKLY EXP VIA-K (12320) depart from AGRA CANTT Railway Station?

AGC-KOAA WEEKLY EXP VIA-K departs at 17:00 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AGC-KOAA WEEKLY EXP VIA-K (12320)?

The distance covered by AGC-KOAA WEEKLY EXP VIA-K is 1414 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AGC-KOAA WEEKLY EXP VIA-K (12320) train?

There are over 12 stops that comes on the way to KOLKATA from AGRA CANTT.

Q: On what days does AGC-KOAA WEEKLY EXP VIA-K (12320) Operates?

AGC-KOAA WEEKLY EXP VIA-K operates on THU.