ARCHNA EXPRESS -12355 Train

The Train number 12355 (ARCHNA EXPRESS) runs from RAJENDRANAGAR T to JAMMU TAWI. ARCHNA EXPRESS (12355) operates on TUE, SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station. The Train leaves at 07:00 on day 1 from RAJENDRANAGAR T and JAMMU TAWI at 10:30 on day 2.


The train ARCHNA EXPRESS (12355) takes 2 day to reach JAMMU TAWI from RAJENDRANAGAR T. If you are planning for the journey via ARCHNA EXPRESS (12355), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB) SOURCE 07:00 0 1
2 PATNA JN(PNBE) 07:15 07:25 2 1
3 DANAPUR(DNR) 07:39 07:41 12 1
4 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.(DDU) 10:24 10:44 213 1
5 VARANASI JN(BSB) 11:25 11:40 232 1
6 BHADOHI(BOY) 12:31 12:33 276 1
7 PARTAPGARH JN(PBH) 13:47 13:53 360 1
8 AMETHI(AME) 14:21 14:23 395 1
9 JAIS(JAIS) 14:48 14:49 426 1
10 RAE BARELI JN(RBL) 15:17 15:19 455 1
11 LUCKNOW(LKO) 17:20 17:35 533 1
12 BAREILLY(BE) 21:09 21:11 768 1
13 MORADABAD(MB) 22:52 23:00 859 1
14 SAHARANPUR(SRE) 02:00 02:10 1051 2
15 AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 03:27 03:35 1132 2
16 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 05:22 05:35 1246 2
17 JALANDHAR CANT(JRC) 06:35 06:38 1298 2
18 PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC) 08:20 08:25 1411 2
19 JAMMU TAWI(JAT) 10:30 DEST 1510 2

ARCHNA EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time ARCHNA EXPRESS (12355) depart from RAJENDRANAGAR T Railway Station?

ARCHNA EXPRESS departs at 07:00 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ARCHNA EXPRESS (12355)?

The distance covered by ARCHNA EXPRESS is 1510 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ARCHNA EXPRESS (12355) train?

There are over 19 stops that comes on the way to JAMMU TAWI from RAJENDRANAGAR T.

Q: On what days does ARCHNA EXPRESS (12355) Operates?

ARCHNA EXPRESS operates on TUE, SAT.