ARCHNA EXPRESS -12356 Train

The Train number 12356 (ARCHNA EXPRESS) runs from JAMMU TAWI to RAJENDRANAGAR T. ARCHNA EXPRESS (12356) operates on WED, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 20:10 on day 1 from JAMMU TAWI and RAJENDRANAGAR T at 23:15 on day 2.


The train ARCHNA EXPRESS (12356) takes 2 day to reach RAJENDRANAGAR T from JAMMU TAWI. If you are planning for the journey via ARCHNA EXPRESS (12356), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 JAMMU TAWI(JAT) SOURCE 20:10 0 1
2 PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC) 21:45 21:50 99 1
3 JALANDHAR CANT(JRC) 23:27 23:30 212 1
4 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 00:25 00:35 264 2
5 AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 02:25 02:35 378 2
6 SAHARANPUR(SRE) 03:50 04:00 459 2
7 MORADABAD(MB) 06:57 07:05 652 2
8 BAREILLY(BE) 08:28 08:30 742 2
9 LUCKNOW(LKO) 12:25 12:35 977 2
10 RAE BARELI JN(RBL) 14:00 14:02 1055 2
11 JAIS(JAIS) 14:24 14:26 1084 2
12 AMETHI(AME) 14:49 14:51 1115 2
13 PARTAPGARH JN(PBH) 15:33 15:38 1150 2
14 BHADOHI(BOY) 16:59 17:01 1234 2
15 VARANASI JN(BSB) 18:45 18:55 1279 2
16 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.(DDU) 19:38 19:48 1297 2
17 DANAPUR(DNR) 22:24 22:26 1498 2
18 PATNA JN(PNBE) 22:45 22:55 1508 2
19 RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB) 23:15 DEST 1510 2

ARCHNA EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time ARCHNA EXPRESS (12356) depart from JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

ARCHNA EXPRESS departs at 20:10 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ARCHNA EXPRESS (12356)?

The distance covered by ARCHNA EXPRESS is 1510 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ARCHNA EXPRESS (12356) train?

There are over 19 stops that comes on the way to RAJENDRANAGAR T from JAMMU TAWI.

Q: On what days does ARCHNA EXPRESS (12356) Operates?

ARCHNA EXPRESS operates on WED, SUN.