ASR KOAA SUP EXP -12358 Train

The Train number 12358 (ASR KOAA SUP EXP) runs from AMRITSAR JN to KOLKATA. ASR KOAA SUP EXP (12358) operates on MON, THU, and you can easily get boarded on it from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 05:55 on day 1 from AMRITSAR JN and KOLKATA at 11:35 on day 2.


The train ASR KOAA SUP EXP (12358) takes 2 day to reach KOLKATA from AMRITSAR JN. If you are planning for the journey via ASR KOAA SUP EXP (12358), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AMRITSAR JN(ASR) SOURCE 05:55 0 1
2 BEAS(BEAS) 06:25 06:27 42 1
3 JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 07:07 07:12 79 1
4 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 08:07 08:15 135 1
5 AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 10:05 10:10 249 1
6 SAHARANPUR(SRE) 11:25 11:35 330 1
7 MORADABAD(MB) 14:47 14:55 523 1
8 LUCKNOW(LKO) 20:05 20:15 849 1
9 VARANASI JN(BSB) 01:05 01:15 1132 2
10 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.(DDU) 02:10 02:20 1150 2
11 SASARAM(SSM) 03:25 03:26 1251 2
12 GAYA JN(GAYA) 04:35 04:38 1354 2
13 PARASNATH(PNME) 06:39 06:41 1505 2
14 DHANBAD JN(DHN) 07:22 07:27 1553 2
15 ASANSOL JN(ASN) 08:23 08:25 1611 2
16 KOLKATA(KOAA) 11:35 DEST 1817 2

ASR KOAA SUP EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time ASR KOAA SUP EXP (12358) depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR KOAA SUP EXP departs at 05:55 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ASR KOAA SUP EXP (12358)?

The distance covered by ASR KOAA SUP EXP is 1817 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ASR KOAA SUP EXP (12358) train?

There are over 16 stops that comes on the way to KOLKATA from AMRITSAR JN.

Q: On what days does ASR KOAA SUP EXP (12358) Operates?

ASR KOAA SUP EXP operates on MON, THU.