ASN CSMT EXP -12361 Train

The Train number 12361 (ASN CSMT EXP) runs from ASANSOL JN to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T. ASN CSMT EXP (12361) operates on SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 19:45 on day 1 from ASANSOL JN and C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T at 06:15 on day 3.


The train ASN CSMT EXP (12361) takes 3 day to reach C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T from ASANSOL JN. If you are planning for the journey via ASN CSMT EXP (12361), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 ASANSOL JN(ASN) SOURCE 19:45 0 1
2 CHITTARANJAN(CRJ) 20:09 20:10 25 1
3 MADHUPUR JN(MDP) 20:49 20:52 81 1
4 JASIDIH JN(JSME) 21:19 21:22 110 1
5 JHAJHA(JAJ) 22:10 22:15 154 1
6 KIUL JN(KIUL) 22:50 22:52 208 1
7 PATNA JN(PNBE) 00:45 00:55 331 2
8 BUXAR(BXR) 02:36 02:38 449 2
9 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.(DDU) 05:09 05:29 542 2
10 MIRZAPUR(MZP) 06:35 06:40 606 2
11 ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI) 07:58 08:00 682 2
12 SATNA(STA) 10:50 11:00 858 2
13 KATNI(KTE) 12:10 12:15 956 2
14 JABALPUR(JBP) 13:40 13:50 1047 2
15 ITARSI JN(ET) 17:55 18:10 1292 2
16 KHANDWA(KNW) 20:40 20:45 1475 2
17 BHUSAVAL JN(BSL) 22:25 22:30 1599 2
18 MANMAD JN(MMR) 00:47 00:50 1783 3
19 KALYAN JN(KYN) 05:00 05:03 1990 3
20 DADAR(DR) 05:37 05:40 2034 3
21 C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) 06:15 DEST 2043 3

ASN CSMT EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time ASN CSMT EXP (12361) depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

ASN CSMT EXP departs at 19:45 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ASN CSMT EXP (12361)?

The distance covered by ASN CSMT EXP is 2043 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ASN CSMT EXP (12361) train?

There are over 21 stops that comes on the way to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T from ASANSOL JN.

Q: On what days does ASN CSMT EXP (12361) Operates?

ASN CSMT EXP operates on SUN.