ASN MAS EXPRESS -12376 Train

The Train number 12376 (ASN MAS EXPRESS) runs from ASANSOL JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL. ASN MAS EXPRESS (12376) operates on WED, and you can easily get boarded on it from ASANSOL JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 16:00 on day 1 from ASANSOL JN and CHENNAI CENTRAL at 22:45 on day 2.


The train ASN MAS EXPRESS (12376) takes 2 day to reach CHENNAI CENTRAL from ASANSOL JN. If you are planning for the journey via ASN MAS EXPRESS (12376), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 ASANSOL JN(ASN) SOURCE 16:00 0 1
2 JOYCHANDI PAHAR(JOC) 16:41 16:43 37 1
3 PURULIA JN(PRR) 17:23 17:25 76 1
4 CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 19:13 19:15 194 1
5 ROURKELA(ROU) 20:45 21:05 294 1
6 JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG) 22:35 22:40 395 1
7 SAMBALPUR(SBP) 23:30 23:40 444 1
8 BARGARH ROAD(BRGA) 00:15 00:17 486 2
9 BALANGIR(BLGR) 01:15 01:20 562 2
10 TITLAGARH(TIG) 02:45 02:55 625 2
11 KESINGA(KSNG) 03:10 03:12 638 2
12 MUNIGUDA(MNGD) 04:15 04:17 711 2
13 RAYAGADA(RGDA) 06:05 06:10 765 2
14 PARVATIPURAM(PVP) 06:55 06:57 811 2
15 BOBBILI(VBL) 07:21 07:23 835 2
16 VIZIANAGRAM JN(VZM) 08:10 08:15 889 2
17 VISAKHAPATNAM(VSKP) 09:35 09:55 950 2
18 SAMALKOT JN(SLO) 12:00 12:01 1100 2
19 RAJAMUNDRY(RJY) 12:55 12:57 1151 2
20 ELURU(EE) 14:02 14:03 1240 2
21 VIJAYAWADA JN(BZA) 15:30 15:40 1300 2
22 TENALI JN(TEL) 16:01 16:02 1331 2
23 ONGOLE(OGL) 17:24 17:25 1438 2
24 NELLORE(NLR) 18:53 18:55 1554 2
25 GUDUR JN(GDR) 19:58 20:00 1593 2
26 SULLURUPETA(SPE) 20:43 20:45 1648 2
27 CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) 22:45 DEST 1730 2

ASN MAS EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time ASN MAS EXPRESS (12376) depart from ASANSOL JN Railway Station?

ASN MAS EXPRESS departs at 16:00 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ASN MAS EXPRESS (12376)?

The distance covered by ASN MAS EXPRESS is 1730 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ASN MAS EXPRESS (12376) train?

There are over 27 stops that comes on the way to CHENNAI CENTRAL from ASANSOL JN.

Q: On what days does ASN MAS EXPRESS (12376) Operates?

ASN MAS EXPRESS operates on WED.