ALD JP EXPRESS -12403 Train

The Train number 12403 (ALD JP EXPRESS) runs from ALLAHABAD JN to JAIPUR. ALD JP EXPRESS (12403) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 23:30 on day 1 from ALLAHABAD JN and JAIPUR at 12:55 on day 2.


The train ALD JP EXPRESS (12403) takes 2 day to reach JAIPUR from ALLAHABAD JN. If you are planning for the journey via ALD JP EXPRESS (12403), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 ALLAHABAD JN(ALD) SOURCE 23:30 0 1
2 FATEHPUR(FTP) 00:48 00:50 117 2
3 KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 02:05 02:15 194 2
4 TUNDLA JN(TDL) 05:40 05:45 415 2
5 RAJA KI MANDI(RKM) 06:30 06:32 440 2
6 AGRA CANTT(AGC) 06:55 07:15 444 2
7 MATHURA JN(MTJ) 08:15 08:25 497 2
8 GOVERDHAN(GDO) 08:46 08:48 523 2
9 DEEG(DEEG) 09:03 09:05 538 2
10 BRIJ NAGAR(BINR) 09:26 09:28 563 2
11 ALWAR JN.(AWR) 10:35 10:37 620 2
12 BANDIKUI JN(BKI) 11:18 11:20 681 2
13 DAUSA(DO) 11:38 11:40 710 2
14 GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ) 12:15 12:18 766 2
15 JAIPUR(JP) 12:55 DEST 771 2

ALD JP EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time ALD JP EXPRESS (12403) depart from ALLAHABAD JN Railway Station?

ALD JP EXPRESS departs at 23:30 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ALD JP EXPRESS (12403)?

The distance covered by ALD JP EXPRESS is 771 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ALD JP EXPRESS (12403) train?

There are over 15 stops that comes on the way to JAIPUR from ALLAHABAD JN.

Q: On what days does ALD JP EXPRESS (12403) Operates?

ALD JP EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.