AII-JAT POOJA EXP -12413 Train

The Train number 12413 (AII-JAT POOJA EXP) runs from AJMER to JAMMU TAWI. AII-JAT POOJA EXP (12413) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from AJMER Railway Station. The Train leaves at 14:05 on day 1 from AJMER and JAMMU TAWI at 08:20 on day 2.


The train AII-JAT POOJA EXP (12413) takes 2 day to reach JAMMU TAWI from AJMER. If you are planning for the journey via AII-JAT POOJA EXP (12413), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AJMER(AII) SOURCE 14:05 0 1
2 KISHANGARH(KSG) 14:33 14:35 29 1
3 PHULERA JN(FL) 15:17 15:19 80 1
4 JAIPUR(JP) 16:15 16:25 135 1
5 GANDHINAGAR JPR(GADJ) 16:33 16:35 140 1
6 DAUSA(DO) 17:13 17:15 196 1
7 BANDIKUI JN(BKI) 17:39 17:41 225 1
8 RAJGARH(RHG) 17:57 17:59 249 1
9 ALWAR JN.(AWR) 18:39 18:42 285 1
10 KHAIRTHAL(KRH) 19:00 19:01 312 1
11 REWARI(RE) 20:15 20:17 360 1
12 GURGAON(GGN) 20:56 20:58 411 1
13 DELHI CANTT(DEC) 21:17 21:19 428 1
14 DELHI(DLI) 22:00 22:30 442 1
15 KARNAL(KUN) 23:59 00:01 564 2
16 AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 01:25 01:35 639 2
17 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 03:15 03:25 753 2
18 JALANDHAR CANT(JRC) 04:15 04:20 805 2
19 PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC) 06:00 06:05 918 2
20 KATHUA(KTHU) 06:34 06:36 941 2
21 JAMMU TAWI(JAT) 08:20 DEST 1017 2

AII-JAT POOJA EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time AII-JAT POOJA EXP (12413) depart from AJMER Railway Station?

AII-JAT POOJA EXP departs at 14:05 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AII-JAT POOJA EXP (12413)?

The distance covered by AII-JAT POOJA EXP is 1017 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AII-JAT POOJA EXP (12413) train?

There are over 21 stops that comes on the way to JAMMU TAWI from AJMER.

Q: On what days does AII-JAT POOJA EXP (12413) Operates?

AII-JAT POOJA EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.