ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS -12422 Train

The Train number 12422 (ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS) runs from AMRITSAR JN to NANDED. ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS (12422) operates on MON, and you can easily get boarded on it from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 14:30 on day 1 from AMRITSAR JN and NANDED at 23:45 on day 2.


The train ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS (12422) takes 2 day to reach NANDED from AMRITSAR JN. If you are planning for the journey via ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS (12422), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AMRITSAR JN(ASR) SOURCE 14:30 0 1
2 BEAS(BEAS) 14:58 15:00 42 1
3 JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 15:37 15:42 79 1
4 PHAGWARA JN(PGW) 15:58 16:00 100 1
5 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 16:45 17:00 135 1
6 DHURI JN(DUI) 18:15 18:32 197 1
7 SANGRUR(SAG) 18:45 18:47 213 1
8 JAKHAL JN(JHL) 19:48 19:52 264 1
9 ROHTAK JN(ROK) 21:45 21:47 393 1
10 NEW DELHI(NDLS) 23:15 23:45 464 1
11 AGRA CANTT(AGC) 02:20 02:25 658 2
12 GWALIOR JN.(GWL) 04:16 04:21 777 2
13 JHANSI JN(JHS) 05:45 05:55 874 2
14 BINA JN(BINA) 08:35 08:40 1025 2
15 BHOPAL JN(BPL) 10:55 11:05 1163 2
16 ITARSI JN(ET) 12:45 12:50 1255 2
17 KHANDWA(KNW) 15:20 15:25 1438 2
18 MALKAPUR(MKU) 17:38 17:40 1604 2
19 AKOLA JN(AK) 19:05 19:15 1694 2
20 WASHIM(WHM) 20:29 20:30 1773 2
21 HINGOLI DECCAN(HNL) 21:09 21:10 1820 2
22 PURNA JN(PAU) 22:30 22:40 1901 2
23 NANDED(NED) 23:45 DEST 1931 2

ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS (12422) depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS departs at 14:30 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS (12422)?

The distance covered by ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS is 1931 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS (12422) train?

There are over 23 stops that comes on the way to NANDED from AMRITSAR JN.

Q: On what days does ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS (12422) Operates?

ASR-NED SUPERFAST EXPRESS operates on MON.