ANVT-REWA EXPRESS -12428 Train

The Train number 12428 (ANVT-REWA EXPRESS) runs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to REWA. ANVT-REWA EXPRESS (12428) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The Train leaves at 21:15 on day 1 from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and REWA at 11:10 on day 2.


The train ANVT-REWA EXPRESS (12428) takes 2 day to reach REWA from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. If you are planning for the journey via ANVT-REWA EXPRESS (12428), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT) SOURCE 21:15 0 1
2 GHAZIABAD(GZB) 21:40 21:42 13 1
3 ALIGARH JN(ALJN) 22:58 23:00 126 1
4 JHINJHAK(JJK) 01:50 01:52 372 2
5 KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 03:15 03:25 435 2
6 FATEHPUR(FTP) 04:23 04:25 512 2
7 SIRATHU(SRO) 05:18 05:20 572 2
8 ALLAHABAD JN(ALD) 06:45 06:50 629 2
9 SHANKARGARH(SRJ) 07:38 07:40 673 2
10 DABHAURA(DBR) 08:05 08:07 705 2
11 MANIKPUR JN(MKP) 08:43 08:45 728 2
12 JAITWAR(JTW) 09:29 09:30 785 2
13 SATNA(STA) 09:50 10:00 805 2
14 REWA(REWA) 11:10 DEST 855 2

ANVT-REWA EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time ANVT-REWA EXPRESS (12428) depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT-REWA EXPRESS departs at 21:15 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ANVT-REWA EXPRESS (12428)?

The distance covered by ANVT-REWA EXPRESS is 855 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ANVT-REWA EXPRESS (12428) train?

There are over 14 stops that comes on the way to REWA from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL.

Q: On what days does ANVT-REWA EXPRESS (12428) Operates?

ANVT-REWA EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.