ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS -12444 Train

The Train number 12444 (ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS) runs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to HALDIA. ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS (12444) operates on TUE, and you can easily get boarded on it from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The Train leaves at 19:10 on day 1 from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and HALDIA at 20:30 on day 2.


The train ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS (12444) takes 2 day to reach HALDIA from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL. If you are planning for the journey via ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS (12444), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT) SOURCE 19:10 0 1
2 GHAZIABAD(GZB) 19:42 19:44 13 1
3 KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 01:30 01:35 435 2
4 ALLAHABAD JN(ALD) 04:00 04:05 629 2
5 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.(DDU) 06:30 06:40 778 2
6 GAYA JN(GAYA) 09:17 09:22 982 2
7 NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO) 12:15 12:25 1151 2
8 KHANUDIH(KNF) 12:36 12:38 1162 2
9 PURULIA JN(PRR) 14:38 14:40 1243 2
10 TATANAGAR JN(TATA) 16:15 16:17 1333 2
11 KHARAGPUR JN(KGP) 18:10 18:20 1468 2
12 PANSKURA(PKU) 18:58 19:00 1513 2
13 TAMLUK(TMZ) 19:24 19:26 1536 2
14 HALDIA(HLZ) 20:30 DEST 1582 2

ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS (12444) depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS departs at 19:10 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS (12444)?

The distance covered by ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS is 1582 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS (12444) train?

There are over 14 stops that comes on the way to HALDIA from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL.

Q: On what days does ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS (12444) Operates?

ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS operates on TUE.