BKN DEE SF EXP -12456 Train

The Train number 12456 (BKN DEE SF EXP) runs from BIKANER JN to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA. BKN DEE SF EXP (12456) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from BIKANER JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 16:45 on day 1 from BIKANER JN and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 07:20 on day 2.


The train BKN DEE SF EXP (12456) takes 2 day to reach DELHI SARAI ROHILLA from BIKANER JN. If you are planning for the journey via BKN DEE SF EXP (12456), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BIKANER JN(BKN) SOURCE 16:45 0 1
2 LALGARH JN(LGH) 16:55 16:57 4 1
3 LUNKARANSAR(LKS) 17:53 17:55 80 1
4 SURATGARH JN(SOG) 19:30 19:35 182 1
5 JAITSAR(JES) 20:01 20:03 207 1
6 RAI SINGH NAGAR(RSNR) 20:29 20:31 238 1
7 GAJSINGHPUR(GJS) 20:44 20:46 251 1
8 SHRI KARANPUR(SRW) 21:05 21:07 272 1
9 KESRI SINGHPUR(KESR) 21:27 21:29 294 1
10 SHRI GANGANAGAR(SGNR) 22:20 22:40 319 1
11 ABOHAR(ABS) 23:22 23:24 372 1
12 MALOUT(MOT) 23:57 23:59 402 1
13 GIDDARBAHA(GDB) 00:12 00:14 418 2
14 BHATINDA JN(BTI) 00:50 01:00 445 2
15 BARNALA(BNN) 01:48 01:50 510 2
16 DHURI JN(DUI) 02:28 02:30 541 2
17 SANGRUR(SAG) 02:43 02:45 557 2
18 JAKHAL JN(JHL) 04:00 04:04 607 2
19 JIND JN(JIND) 05:02 05:04 679 2
20 ROHTAK JN(ROK) 05:54 05:56 736 2
21 DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE) 07:20 DEST 804 2

BKN DEE SF EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BKN DEE SF EXP (12456) depart from BIKANER JN Railway Station?

BKN DEE SF EXP departs at 16:45 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BKN DEE SF EXP (12456)?

The distance covered by BKN DEE SF EXP is 804 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BKN DEE SF EXP (12456) train?

There are over 21 stops that comes on the way to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA from BIKANER JN.

Q: On what days does BKN DEE SF EXP (12456) Operates?

BKN DEE SF EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.