BKN DEE S F EXP -12458 Train

The Train number 12458 (BKN DEE S F EXP) runs from BIKANER JN to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA. BKN DEE S F EXP (12458) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from BIKANER JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 22:30 on day 1 from BIKANER JN and DELHI SARAI ROHILLA at 06:10 on day 2.


The train BKN DEE S F EXP (12458) takes 2 day to reach DELHI SARAI ROHILLA from BIKANER JN. If you are planning for the journey via BKN DEE S F EXP (12458), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BIKANER JN(BKN) SOURCE 22:30 0 1
2 NAPASAR(NPS) 22:53 22:54 27 1
3 SUDSAR(SDF) 23:12 23:13 49 1
4 SRI DUNGARGARH(SDGH) 23:31 23:33 73 1
5 RAJALDESAR(RJR) 00:07 00:09 120 2
6 RATANGARH JN(RTGH) 00:30 00:35 137 2
7 CHURU(CUR) 01:10 01:20 180 2
8 SADULPUR JN(SDLP) 02:05 02:08 238 2
9 LOHARU(LHU) 02:55 03:00 287 2
10 MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 03:27 03:29 329 2
11 REWARI(RE) 04:30 04:32 379 2
12 GURGAON(GGN) 05:15 05:17 430 2
13 DELHI CANTT(DEC) 05:46 05:48 447 2
14 DELHI SARAI ROHILLA(DEE) 06:10 DEST 457 2

BKN DEE S F EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BKN DEE S F EXP (12458) depart from BIKANER JN Railway Station?

BKN DEE S F EXP departs at 22:30 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BKN DEE S F EXP (12458)?

The distance covered by BKN DEE S F EXP is 457 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BKN DEE S F EXP (12458) train?

There are over 14 stops that comes on the way to DELHI SARAI ROHILLA from BIKANER JN.

Q: On what days does BKN DEE S F EXP (12458) Operates?

BKN DEE S F EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.