ASR-NDLS EXPRESS -12460 Train

The Train number 12460 (ASR-NDLS EXPRESS) runs from AMRITSAR JN to NEW DELHI. ASR-NDLS EXPRESS (12460) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 06:15 on day 1 from AMRITSAR JN and NEW DELHI at 14:15 on day 1.


The train ASR-NDLS EXPRESS (12460) takes 1 day to reach NEW DELHI from AMRITSAR JN. If you are planning for the journey via ASR-NDLS EXPRESS (12460), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AMRITSAR JN(ASR) SOURCE 06:15 0 1
2 BEAS(BEAS) 06:43 06:45 42 1
3 JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 07:22 07:27 79 1
4 JALANDHAR CANT(JRC) 07:35 07:37 83 1
5 PHAGWARA JN(PGW) 07:50 07:52 100 1
6 PHILLAUR JN(PHR) 08:10 08:12 122 1
7 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 08:35 08:40 135 1
8 SIRHIND JN(SIR) 09:35 09:37 196 1
9 RAJPURA JN(RPJ) 09:57 09:59 221 1
10 AMBALA CITY(UBC) 10:20 10:22 242 1
11 AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 10:45 10:55 249 1
12 KURUKSHETRA JN(KKDE) 11:34 11:36 291 1
13 KARNAL(KUN) 11:58 12:00 324 1
14 PANIPAT JN(PNP) 12:27 12:29 358 1
15 SONIPAT(SNP) 12:59 13:01 403 1
16 SUBZI MANDI(SZM) 13:43 13:45 444 1
17 NEW DELHI(NDLS) 14:15 DEST 447 1

ASR-NDLS EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time ASR-NDLS EXPRESS (12460) depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

ASR-NDLS EXPRESS departs at 06:15 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by ASR-NDLS EXPRESS (12460)?

The distance covered by ASR-NDLS EXPRESS is 447 KM.

Q: How many stops come in ASR-NDLS EXPRESS (12460) train?

There are over 17 stops that comes on the way to NEW DELHI from AMRITSAR JN.

Q: On what days does ASR-NDLS EXPRESS (12460) Operates?

ASR-NDLS EXPRESS operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.