LEELAN EXP -12467 Train

The Train number 12467 (LEELAN EXP) runs from JAISALMER to JAIPUR. LEELAN EXP (12467) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from JAISALMER Railway Station. The Train leaves at 23:55 on day 1 from JAISALMER and JAIPUR at 12:35 on day 2.


The train LEELAN EXP (12467) takes 2 day to reach JAIPUR from JAISALMER. If you are planning for the journey via LEELAN EXP (12467), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 JAISALMER(JSM) SOURCE 23:55 0 1
2 SHRIBDRYA LATHI(SBLT) 00:45 00:47 64 2
3 ASHAPURA GOMAT(AQG) 01:19 01:21 103 2
4 RAMDEVRA(RDRA) 01:29 01:32 110 2
5 PHALODI JN(PLCJ) 02:45 02:48 157 2
6 KOLAYAT(KLYT) 04:02 04:04 269 2
7 LALGARH JN(LGH) 04:45 04:55 315 2
8 BIKANER JN(BKN) 05:20 06:00 319 2
9 DESHNOK(DSO) 06:24 06:26 351 2
10 NOKHA(NOK) 06:51 06:53 383 2
11 NAGAUR(NGO) 07:33 07:38 434 2
12 MARWAR MUNDWA(MDW) 07:51 07:53 452 2
13 MERTA ROAD JN(MTD) 08:40 09:05 492 2
14 REN(REN) 09:19 09:20 509 2
15 DEGANA JN(DNA) 09:42 09:45 537 2
16 GACHHIPURA(GCH) 09:57 09:58 551 2
17 MAKRANA JN(MKN) 10:19 10:21 580 2
18 KUCHAMAN CITY(KMNC) 10:34 10:36 594 2
19 SAMBHAR LAKE(SBR) 11:18 11:20 638 2
20 PHULERA JN(FL) 11:40 11:42 645 2
21 ASALPUR JOBNER(JOB) 11:56 11:57 663 2
22 JAIPUR(JP) 12:35 DEST 700 2

LEELAN EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time LEELAN EXP (12467) depart from JAISALMER Railway Station?

LEELAN EXP departs at 23:55 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by LEELAN EXP (12467)?

The distance covered by LEELAN EXP is 700 KM.

Q: How many stops come in LEELAN EXP (12467) train?

There are over 22 stops that comes on the way to JAIPUR from JAISALMER.

Q: On what days does LEELAN EXP (12467) Operates?

LEELAN EXP operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.