KCVL EXPRESS -12483 Train

The Train number 12483 (KCVL EXPRESS) runs from KOCHUVELI to AMRITSAR JN. KCVL EXPRESS (12483) operates on WED, and you can easily get boarded on it from KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The Train leaves at 09:15 on day 1 from KOCHUVELI and AMRITSAR JN at 19:45 on day 3.


The train KCVL EXPRESS (12483) takes 3 day to reach AMRITSAR JN from KOCHUVELI. If you are planning for the journey via KCVL EXPRESS (12483), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 KOCHUVELI(KCVL) SOURCE 09:15 0 1
2 KOLLAM JN(QLN) 10:05 10:10 58 1
3 KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 10:48 10:50 99 1
4 ALAPPUZHA(ALLP) 11:27 11:30 142 1
5 ERNAKULAM JN(ERS) 12:55 13:00 199 1
6 THRISUR(TCR) 14:02 14:05 273 1
7 SHORANUR JN(SRR) 15:00 15:05 306 1
8 KOZHIKKODE(CLT) 16:22 16:25 392 1
9 KANNUR(CAN) 17:52 17:55 481 1
10 KASARAGOD(KGQ) 18:48 18:50 567 1
11 MANGALORE JN(MAJN) 20:05 20:15 618 1
12 UDUPI(UD) 21:44 21:46 690 1
13 MADGAON(MAO) 01:20 01:30 949 2
14 RATNAGIRI(RN) 05:00 05:05 1257 2
15 CHIPLUN(CHI) 06:15 06:17 1363 2
16 PANVEL(PNVL) 10:55 11:00 1614 2
17 VASAI ROAD(BSR) 12:48 12:50 1678 2
18 SURAT(ST) 15:42 15:47 1893 2
19 VADODARA JN(BRC) 18:30 18:50 2022 2
20 KOTA JN(KOTA) 02:55 03:00 2555 3
21 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) 10:40 10:42 3012 3
22 NEW DELHI(NDLS) 11:20 11:50 3020 3
23 AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 14:50 15:05 3218 3
24 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 17:06 17:16 3332 3
25 JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 18:10 18:15 3388 3
26 BEAS(BEAS) 18:47 18:49 3425 3
27 AMRITSAR JN(ASR) 19:45 DEST 3467 3

KCVL EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time KCVL EXPRESS (12483) depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

KCVL EXPRESS departs at 09:15 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by KCVL EXPRESS (12483)?

The distance covered by KCVL EXPRESS is 3467 KM.

Q: How many stops come in KCVL EXPRESS (12483) train?

There are over 27 stops that comes on the way to AMRITSAR JN from KOCHUVELI.

Q: On what days does KCVL EXPRESS (12483) Operates?

KCVL EXPRESS operates on WED.