KCVL EXPRESS -12484 Train

The Train number 12484 (KCVL EXPRESS) runs from AMRITSAR JN to KOCHUVELI. KCVL EXPRESS (12484) operates on SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 05:55 on day 1 from AMRITSAR JN and KOCHUVELI at 15:45 on day 3.


The train KCVL EXPRESS (12484) takes 3 day to reach KOCHUVELI from AMRITSAR JN. If you are planning for the journey via KCVL EXPRESS (12484), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AMRITSAR JN(ASR) SOURCE 05:55 0 1
2 BEAS(BEAS) 06:25 06:27 42 1
3 JALANDHAR CITY(JUC) 07:05 07:10 79 1
4 LUDHIANA JN(LDH) 08:05 08:15 135 1
5 AMBALA CANT JN(UMB) 10:05 10:20 249 1
6 NEW DELHI(NDLS) 13:20 13:40 447 1
7 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) 13:54 13:55 455 1
8 KOTA JN(KOTA) 19:45 19:55 908 1
9 VADODARA JN(BRC) 03:49 04:09 1440 2
10 SURAT(ST) 06:20 06:25 1569 2
11 VASAI ROAD(BSR) 10:50 11:00 1784 2
12 PANVEL(PNVL) 12:05 12:10 1850 2
13 CHIPLUN(CHI) 15:44 15:46 2060 2
14 RATNAGIRI(RN) 17:45 17:50 2135 2
15 MADGAON(MAO) 21:00 21:10 2387 2
16 UDUPI(UD) 01:38 01:40 2641 3
17 MANGALORE JN(MAJN) 03:00 03:10 2706 3
18 KASARAGOD(KGQ) 03:48 03:50 2753 3
19 KANNUR(CAN) 05:07 05:10 2839 3
20 KOZHIKKODE(CLT) 06:17 06:20 2928 3
21 SHORANUR JN(SRR) 08:10 08:20 3014 3
22 THRISUR(TCR) 09:07 09:10 3048 3
23 ERNAKULAM JN(ERS) 11:05 11:10 3121 3
24 ALAPPUZHA(ALLP) 12:05 12:10 3178 3
25 KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 12:58 13:00 3222 3
26 KOLLAM JN(QLN) 13:50 13:55 3264 3
27 KOCHUVELI(KCVL) 15:45 DEST 3322 3

KCVL EXPRESS Train FAQ

Q: What time KCVL EXPRESS (12484) depart from AMRITSAR JN Railway Station?

KCVL EXPRESS departs at 05:55 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by KCVL EXPRESS (12484)?

The distance covered by KCVL EXPRESS is 3322 KM.

Q: How many stops come in KCVL EXPRESS (12484) train?

There are over 27 stops that comes on the way to KOCHUVELI from AMRITSAR JN.

Q: On what days does KCVL EXPRESS (12484) Operates?

KCVL EXPRESS operates on SUN.