BKN DDR SF EXP -12489 Train

The Train number 12489 (BKN DDR SF EXP) runs from BIKANER JN to MUMBAI(DADAR). BKN DDR SF EXP (12489) operates on TUE, SAT, and you can easily get boarded on it from BIKANER JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 13:40 on day 1 from BIKANER JN and MUMBAI(DADAR) at 12:00 on day 2.


The train BKN DDR SF EXP (12489) takes 2 day to reach MUMBAI(DADAR) from BIKANER JN. If you are planning for the journey via BKN DDR SF EXP (12489), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BIKANER JN(BKN) SOURCE 13:40 0 1
2 NAGAUR(NGO) 15:10 15:15 116 1
3 JODHPUR JN(JU) 18:15 18:30 277 1
4 LUNI JN(LUNI) 18:58 19:00 309 1
5 SAMDHARI JN(SMR) 19:45 19:53 357 1
6 MOKALSAR(MKSR) 20:10 20:13 383 1
7 JALOR(JOR) 20:36 20:39 416 1
8 MODRAN(MON) 21:09 21:12 451 1
9 MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 21:32 21:35 478 1
10 RANIWARA(RNV) 22:09 22:12 510 1
11 DHANERA(DQN) 22:48 22:51 545 1
12 BHILDI(BLDI) 23:58 00:20 581 2
13 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 01:00 01:25 626 2
14 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 02:14 02:16 691 2
15 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 04:00 04:20 760 2
16 NADIAD JN(ND) 05:19 05:21 805 2
17 ANAND JN(ANND) 05:39 05:41 824 2
18 VADODARA JN(BRC) 06:22 06:27 859 2
19 SURAT(ST) 08:15 08:20 988 2
20 VAPI(VAPI) 09:24 09:26 1081 2
21 BORIVALI(BVI) 11:20 11:23 1221 2
22 MUMBAI(DADAR)(DDR) 12:00 DEST 1245 2

BKN DDR SF EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time BKN DDR SF EXP (12489) depart from BIKANER JN Railway Station?

BKN DDR SF EXP departs at 13:40 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BKN DDR SF EXP (12489)?

The distance covered by BKN DDR SF EXP is 1245 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BKN DDR SF EXP (12489) train?

There are over 22 stops that comes on the way to MUMBAI(DADAR) from BIKANER JN.

Q: On what days does BKN DDR SF EXP (12489) Operates?

BKN DDR SF EXP operates on TUE, SAT.