NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL -12494 Train

The Train number 12494 (NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL) runs from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to PUNE JN. NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL (12494) operates on FRI, and you can easily get boarded on it from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 21:35 on day 1 from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN and PUNE JN at 21:25 on day 2.


The train NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL (12494) takes 2 day to reach PUNE JN from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN. If you are planning for the journey via NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL (12494), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN(NZM) SOURCE 21:35 0 1
2 KOTA JN(KOTA) 03:00 03:10 457 2
3 RATLAM JN(RTM) 07:10 07:20 727 2
4 VADODARA JN(BRC) 11:20 11:30 990 2
5 SURAT(ST) 13:12 13:17 1119 2
6 VAPI(VAPI) 14:33 14:35 1212 2
7 VASAI ROAD(BSR) 16:25 16:30 1334 2
8 KALYAN JN(KYN) 17:47 17:50 1375 2
9 LONAVALA(LNL) 19:37 19:40 1450 2
10 PUNE JN(PUNE) 21:25 DEST 1513 2

NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL Train FAQ

Q: What time NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL (12494) depart from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Railway Station?

NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL departs at 21:35 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL (12494)?

The distance covered by NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL is 1513 KM.

Q: How many stops come in NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL (12494) train?

There are over 10 stops that comes on the way to PUNE JN from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN.

Q: On what days does NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL (12494) Operates?

NZM-PUNE AC EXP SPL operates on FRI.