BKN KOAA SUP EX -12495 Train

The Train number 12495 (BKN KOAA SUP EX) runs from BIKANER JN to KOLKATA. BKN KOAA SUP EX (12495) operates on THU, and you can easily get boarded on it from BIKANER JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 05:20 on day 1 from BIKANER JN and KOLKATA at 13:15 on day 2.


The train BKN KOAA SUP EX (12495) takes 2 day to reach KOLKATA from BIKANER JN. If you are planning for the journey via BKN KOAA SUP EX (12495), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 BIKANER JN(BKN) SOURCE 05:20 0 1
2 NOKHA(NOK) 06:06 06:08 64 1
3 NAGAUR(NGO) 06:48 06:53 116 1
4 DEGANA JN(DNA) 08:48 08:50 218 1
5 JAIPUR(JP) 11:30 11:45 381 1
6 BANDIKUI JN(BKI) 13:05 13:07 472 1
7 BHARATPUR JN(BTE) 14:09 14:11 569 1
8 ACHHNERA JN(AH) 14:31 14:33 596 1
9 AGRA FORT(AF) 15:15 15:40 622 1
10 TUNDLA JN(TDL) 16:45 16:55 645 1
11 KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 19:58 20:05 876 1
12 ALLAHABAD JN(ALD) 22:35 22:45 1070 1
13 PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.(DDU) 02:45 02:55 1219 2
14 GAYA JN(GAYA) 05:25 05:30 1423 2
15 KODERMA(KQR) 07:05 07:07 1499 2
16 DHANBAD JN(DHN) 09:06 09:14 1621 2
17 ASANSOL JN(ASN) 10:09 10:14 1680 2
18 DURGAPUR(DGR) 10:44 10:46 1723 2
19 BARDDHAMAN(BWN) 11:35 11:38 1787 2
20 KOLKATA(KOAA) 13:15 DEST 1884 2

BKN KOAA SUP EX Train FAQ

Q: What time BKN KOAA SUP EX (12495) depart from BIKANER JN Railway Station?

BKN KOAA SUP EX departs at 05:20 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by BKN KOAA SUP EX (12495)?

The distance covered by BKN KOAA SUP EX is 1884 KM.

Q: How many stops come in BKN KOAA SUP EX (12495) train?

There are over 20 stops that comes on the way to KOLKATA from BIKANER JN.

Q: On what days does BKN KOAA SUP EX (12495) Operates?

BKN KOAA SUP EX operates on THU.