AGC-ADI SF EXP -12547 Train

The Train number 12547 (AGC-ADI SF EXP) runs from AGRA CANTT to AHMEDABAD JN. AGC-ADI SF EXP (12547) operates on MON, TUE, THU, FRI, and you can easily get boarded on it from AGRA CANTT Railway Station. The Train leaves at 22:10 on day 1 from AGRA CANTT and AHMEDABAD JN at 13:40 on day 2.


The train AGC-ADI SF EXP (12547) takes 2 day to reach AHMEDABAD JN from AGRA CANTT. If you are planning for the journey via AGC-ADI SF EXP (12547), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AGRA CANTT(AGC) SOURCE 22:10 0 1
2 ACHHNERA JN(AH) 22:45 22:47 26 1
3 BHARATPUR JN(BTE) 23:10 23:12 54 1
4 KARANPURA(KPO) 00:09 00:10 127 2
5 JAIPUR(JP) 02:10 02:20 241 2
6 AJMER(AII) 04:40 04:50 376 2
7 BEAWAR(BER) 05:31 05:33 428 2
8 MARWAR JN(MJ) 06:43 06:45 515 2
9 FALNA(FA) 07:33 07:35 582 2
10 PINDWARA(PDWA) 08:22 08:24 637 2
11 ABU ROAD(ABR) 09:23 09:33 681 2
12 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 10:53 10:55 733 2
13 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 11:53 11:55 798 2
14 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 13:40 DEST 867 2

AGC-ADI SF EXP Train FAQ

Q: What time AGC-ADI SF EXP (12547) depart from AGRA CANTT Railway Station?

AGC-ADI SF EXP departs at 22:10 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AGC-ADI SF EXP (12547)?

The distance covered by AGC-ADI SF EXP is 867 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AGC-ADI SF EXP (12547) train?

There are over 14 stops that comes on the way to AHMEDABAD JN from AGRA CANTT.

Q: On what days does AGC-ADI SF EXP (12547) Operates?

AGC-ADI SF EXP operates on MON, TUE, THU, FRI.