AGRA SUPER FAST -12548 Train

The Train number 12548 (AGRA SUPER FAST) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to AGRA FORT. AGRA SUPER FAST (12548) operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN, and you can easily get boarded on it from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The Train leaves at 16:55 on day 1 from AHMEDABAD JN and AGRA FORT at 08:20 on day 2.


The train AGRA SUPER FAST (12548) takes 2 day to reach AGRA FORT from AHMEDABAD JN. If you are planning for the journey via AGRA SUPER FAST (12548), then you should keep a track on the time taken and the time can vary sometimes.

No. Station Name and Code Arrival Departure Distance Day
1 AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) SOURCE 16:55 0 1
2 MAHESANA JN(MSH) 17:58 18:00 68 1
3 PALANPUR JN(PNU) 19:38 19:40 134 1
4 ABU ROAD(ABR) 21:03 21:13 186 1
5 PINDWARA(PDWA) 21:49 21:51 230 1
6 FALNA(FA) 22:24 22:26 285 1
7 MARWAR JN(MJ) 23:33 23:35 351 1
8 BEAWAR(BER) 00:54 00:56 439 2
9 AJMER(AII) 02:00 02:10 491 2
10 JAIPUR(JP) 04:05 04:15 626 2
11 BHARATPUR JN(BTE) 06:55 06:57 813 2
12 ACHHNERA JN(AH) 07:19 07:21 841 2
13 AGRA FORT(AF) 08:20 DEST 867 2

AGRA SUPER FAST Train FAQ

Q: What time AGRA SUPER FAST (12548) depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

AGRA SUPER FAST departs at 16:55 on day 1 from its starting point.

Q: Distance covered by AGRA SUPER FAST (12548)?

The distance covered by AGRA SUPER FAST is 867 KM.

Q: How many stops come in AGRA SUPER FAST (12548) train?

There are over 13 stops that comes on the way to AGRA FORT from AHMEDABAD JN.

Q: On what days does AGRA SUPER FAST (12548) Operates?

AGRA SUPER FAST operates on MON, TUE, WED, THU, FRI, SAT, SUN.